10K Male: Steve Bohan 33:36  *   

10K Female: Christine Sprehe 39:06

10K Law Enforcement Male: Adam Fisher 43:52

10K Law Enforcement Female: Lynn Wasielewski 1:02:35


Click for FULL RESULTS    


2018

5K Male: Matt Stegner 18:48

5K Female: Martha Santandreu 22:01

5K Male Masters: Randy Kubasiak 20:48

​5K Female Masters: Heather Kaczor 23:23

5K Law Enforcement Male:  Kyle Hoffman 23:28

5K Law Enforcement Female: Sheila Ruhland 27:32

Law Enforcement Team: NYSP West 1:04:05

 


10K Male: Steve Bohan 34:20  *

10K Female: Paige Anderson 42:50  *

10K Law Enforcement Male: Brian Whelan 41:54

10K Law Enforcement Female: Amanda Nicoletta 1:00:15


Click for FULL RESULTS    


Check out prior year results below

* course record* 

2010

5K Male: Steve Bohan 16:28  *

5K Female: Amy Fakterowitz 19:36  *

5K Law Enforcement Male: Mike O'Connor 19:18

5K Law Enforcement Female: Amy Miller 28:13

Law Enforcement Team: NYSP 1:04:05

Fire/Rescue Team: Lake Shore Fire Co. 1:16:31


​Click for FULL RESULTS

10K Male: Steve Bohan 34:55    

10K Female: Kim Vona 39:00  *

10K Law Enforcement Male: Dan Brinkerhoff 41:08    

10K Law Enforcement Female: 


Click for FULL RESULTS    


2011

5K Male: TJ Hornberger 16:42

5K Female: Monica O'Connor 20:48

5K Law Enforcement Male: Michael O'Connor 18:35

5K Law Enforcement Female: Angela Kopacz 30:58

Law Enforcement Team: US Border Patrol #2 1:04:37

Fire/Rescue Team: Clarence Center Fire 1:15:09


Results

​​10K Male: Ray Graf 38:00

10K Female: Cassie Mae Goodman 37:25  *

10K Male Masters: Joe Campbell 40:50

10K Female Masters: Jennie Rook 47:43

10K Law Enforcement Male: Scott Kendall 52:30    

10K Law Enforcement Female: Mary Sheppard 51:24


Click for FULL RESULTS    


2012

5K Male: TJ Hornberger 16:28

5K Female: Monica O'Connor 21:05

5K Law Enforcement Male: Michael O'Connor 18:44

5K Law Enforcement Female: Kimberly Adams 23:28

Law Enforcement Team: US Border Patrol #2 1:00:49

Fire/Rescue Team: Clarence Center Fire 1:15:09


2017

5K Male: Mike Selig 18:09

5K Female: Peg Lim-aranduque 19:11

5K Law Enforcement Male:   

5K Law Enforcement Female:   

Law Enforcement Team: NYSP Grey West   


10K Male: Steve Bohan 35:40

10K Female: Jennifer Boerner 38:16  *

10K Law Enforcement Male: Eric Emerling 46:17

10K Law Enforcement Female: 


Click for FULL RESULTS    


2009

5K Male: Steve Bohan 16:42  *

5K Female: Lauren Gruchala 23:11  *

Law Enforcement Team: US Boder Patrol 1:03:54

Fire/Rescue Team: Lake Shore Fire Co.


Click for FULL RESULTS



10K Male: Steve Bohan 34:12

10K Female: Melissa Squire 43:57

10K Law Enforcement Male: Eric Emerling 46:17

10K Law Enforcement Female: 


Click for FULL RESULTS    


2019

5K Male:  Gus Wolf  18:08                                          

5K Female:  Elizabeth Landwehr  22:48

5K Male Masters:  Matthew Stegnen  19:21                     

​5K Female Masters:  Heather Kaczor  23:47

5K Law Enforcement Male:  Matt Dellapenta  19:27

5K Law Enforcement Female:  Molly Orrange Stalker  39:04   Law Enforcement Team:  NYSP Grey Runners  1:06:17

10K Male: Chad Maloy 32:47   *

10K Female: Jennifer Boerner 39:28   

10K Law Enforcement Male:     

10K Law Enforcement Female: 


Click for FULL RESULTS    


2014

5K Male: Matt Stegner 18:19

5K Female: Laura Smith 19:54

5K Law Enforcement Male: Randy Kubasiak 19:53

5K Law Enforcement Female: Rebecca Smith 28:15

Law Enforcement Team: NYSP Troop A/T 1:02:17

Fire/Rescue Team: Boston Fire Co. 1:33:48


10K Male:  Pete Gratien  35:13   

10K Female:  Cassie Mae Goodman  37:22

10K Male Masters:  Steve Bohan  36:54

10K Female Masters:  Molly Brinkerhoff  50:02    

10K Law Enforcement Male:  Bryan Evans  46:42   

10K Law Enforcement Female: 


Click for FULL RESULTS    


10K Male: Sean Squire 37:27  

10K Female: Melissa Squire 40:55

10K Law Enforcement Male: Tim Mahony 49:16

10K Law Enforcement Female: Lynn Wasielewski 1:05:51


Click for FULL RESULTS    


2016

5K Male: Mike Selig 17:52

5K Female: Kim Vona 18:38

5K Law Enforcement Male: Phil Tripi 20:25   

5K Law Enforcement Female: Jillian O'Neill 24:36

Law Enforcement Team: Erie County Sheriff's 1:21:08

Fire/Rescue Team: Boston Fire Co. 1:32:15

2013

5K Male: Jack Jibb 17:41

5K Female: Amy Fakterowitz 19:37

5K Law Enforcement Male: Matt Densomore

5K Law Enforcement Female: Molly Orange-Stalker 26:50

Law Enforcement Team: US Border Patrol 1:14:21   

Fire/Rescue Team: Clarence Center Fire 1:13:22


2015

5K Male: Joe Groth 18:12

5K Female: Carlin Sullivan 18:36  *

5K Law Enforcement Male: Phil Tripi 20:25    

5K Law Enforcement Female: Kelli Sweeney 24:42   

Law Enforcement Team: Hamburg Dispatch 1:55:30  

Fire/Rescue Team: North Boston Fire 1:43:00